Staff Directory

Name Title Team Contact Library
Name Title Team Contact Library
Albright, Charlotte Dalton Senior Human Resources Generalist Library Human Resources

Phone:(434) 243-3509 Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

Amico, Lorenza C Receiving/Cataloging Specialist Resource Acquisition & Description

Phone:(434) 924-7122 Alderman Library

Baker, Darlejean (Deej) Periodicals Specialist Resource Acquisition & Description

Phone:(434) 924-4958 Alderman Library

Barbour, Donna P Lending/Retrieval/Mailroom Supervisor Interlibrary Loan

Phone:(434) 982-3094 Alderman Library

Barham, Winston K Collection Management Librarian Collection Management

Phone:(434) 243-8700 Music Library

Barnes, Sara L (Sara Lee) Development Events and Stewardship Coordinator Library Events

Phone:(434) 243-8656 Alderman Library

Bartlett, Steve L Ivy Stacks Assistant Collections Access Management

Phone:(434) 924-0982 Ivy Stacks

Baumann, Melinda User Experience Librarian User Experience

Phone:(434) 243-8785 Alderman Library

Bennett, Arin Bradley Information Visualization Specialist Scholars’ Lab

Phone:(434) 243-2435 Clemons Library

Beverley, Donald Edwin (Don) Library Express On-Grounds (LEO) Supervisor Interlibrary Loan

Phone:(434) 982-3095 Alderman Library

Bevington, James T (Terry) Library Facilities Operations Coordinator Library Facilities & Security

Phone:(434) 924-0745 Alderman Library

Blanton-Kent, Beth W Manager, Collection Management Collections Access & Discovery

Collection Management

Phone:(434) 924-6837 Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

Boggs, Jeremy Kim Digital Scholarship Librarian Scholars’ Lab

Alderman Library

Bombard, Suzanne E Staff Education and Development Coordinator Library Human Resources

Phone:(434) 982-2618 Alderman Library

Breeden, James K (Jimmy) Lending/Retrieval Specialist Interlibrary Loan

Phone:(434) 982-3094 Alderman Library

Brown, Teresa I Senior Finance Generalist Library Budget

Phone:(434) 924-1430 Alderman Library

Bruce, Debra S (Debbie) Monograph Ordering Specialist Resource Acquisition & Description

Phone:(434) 924-6893 Alderman Library

Bryant, Sandra Lieu (Sandy) Lead IT Business Analyst Digital Content Management & Dissemination

Phone:(434) 243-3774 Alderman Library

Bryant, Susan Eloise Reserves Coordinator Collections Access Management

Phone:(434) 924-6607 Fiske Kimball Fine Arts Library

Buchanan, Kay A Research Librarian for Education (SNE) Research Data Services & Social, Natural, Engineering Sciences

Phone:(434) 982-2664 Sheila C. Johnson Library Data Commons@Curry

Burks, Todd C Teaching & Learning Librarian Teaching & Learning

Phone:(434) 924-3162 Clemons Library

Burns, Ann R Media Scholarship Librarian Metadata Analysis & Design

Phone:(434) 924-6606 Fiske Kimball Fine Arts Library

Campbell, Marc Randall Video Preservation Specialist Preservation Services

Phone:(434) 924-4222 Clemons Library

Causey, Anne P Reference Librarian Harrison-Small Operations

Phone:(434) 924-6635 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Chestnut, Doug H Lead Engineer for Web & Mobile Development User Experience

Phone:(434) 243-7248 Alderman Library

Chisholm, Lorrie S Digital Migration Projects Coordinator Scholarly Repository Services

Phone:(434) 243-2315 Alderman Library

Claibourn, Michele Paige Director, Research Data Services & Social, Natural, Engineering Sciences Academic Engagement

Research Data Services & Social, Natural, Engineering Sciences

Phone:(434) 924-3282 Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

Coleman, Patrick J (PJ) Manager, Alderman Desk Information Services

Phone:(434) 243-1622 Alderman Library

Cooper, Jean L Manager, Metadata Creation & Organization Metadata Creation & Organization

Acquisitions & Discovery

Phone:(434) 982-2743 Alderman Library

Cooper, L G (Gayle) Special Collections Cataloguer Metadata Creation & Organization

Phone:(434) 924-0510 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Coleman, Rebecca A Research Librarian for Architecture Methods in Research—Arts & Humanities

Phone:(434) 243-4837 Fiske Kimball Fine Arts Library

Corey, William Thomas (Bill) Research Data Management Librarian and Commerce Librarian (RDS) Research Data Services & Social, Natural, Engineering Sciences

Phone:(434) 243-5882 Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

Couch, Mary A (Mary Ann) Systems Engineer Space & Infrastructure Technologies

Phone:(434) 924-6952 Alderman Library

Courtney, Patricia M Receiving/Cataloging Specialist Resource Acquisition & Description

Phone:(434) 924-4352 Alderman Library

Crater, Jeffrey Gordon (Zeke) Director, Space & Infrastructure Technologies Space & Infrastructure Technologies

Library Experience

Phone:(434) 982-4516 Alderman Library

Crickenberger, Milly C Director, Library Budget Administration & Planning

Library Budget

Phone:(434) 924-6304 Alderman Library

Crooks, Stephanie A Events Coordinator Library Events

Phone:(434) 243-8788 Clemons Library

Cobb, Kelly Croswell Rails/Hydra Software & Systems Engineer Academic Preservation Trust

Phone:(434) 982-0022 Alderman Library

Daigle, Bradley J Content Lead Academic Preservation Trust

Content Stewardship

Special Projects

Phone:(434) 924-4735 Alderman Library

Dalton, Judy L Monograph Ordering Specialist Resource Acquisition & Description

Phone:(434) 924-7853 Alderman Library

Davis, Cynthia M (Cindy) Metadata Specialist Metadata Analysis & Design

Phone:(434) 924-0933 Alderman Library

Deane, Christina M Manager, Digital Production Group Collections Access & Discovery

Library Digital Production Team

Phone:(434) 924-4026 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Deane, Scott E Overnight Manager, Clemons Information Services

Phone:(434) 243-3758 Clemons Library

Defibaugh, Teresa S (Sharon) Processing Archivist Metadata Analysis & Design

Phone:(434) 924-4974 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Dillon, Ruth D'Angelo Library Spaces & Services Program Coordinator Phone:(434) 243-8713 Alderman Library

Durbin, Michael (Mike) Lead Engineer for Repository Services Digital Content Management & Dissemination

Phone:(434) 982-2389 Alderman Library

Farish, Mitchell Grant (Mitch) Content Editor User Experience

Phone:(434) 243-2033 Alderman Library

Fewell, Tracy Vaughn IT Technician Library Staff Technology

Phone:(434) 924-5606 Alderman Library

Ford, Joe Clayton (Clay) Senior Research Data Scientist (RDS) Research Data Services & Social, Natural, Engineering Sciences

Phone:(434) 243-6089 Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

Garcia, Patrick M Major Gifts & Grants Officer Phone:(434) 924-9640 Alderman Library

Gartland, Robert M (Bob) System Administrator Space & Infrastructure Technologies

Phone:(434) 924-3576 Alderman Library

Gaynor, Edward F Acting University Archivist Collections (Rare Materials)

Phone:(434) 924-3138 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

German, Samuel Brill (Sam) Technical Lead Library Digital Production Team

Phone:(434) 982-5260 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Ghamandi, Dave S Open Publishing Librarian Scholarly Repository Services

Phone:(434) 924-3845 Alderman Library

Gilligan, Eliza Marie Book Conservator for University Library Collections Preservation Services

Phone:(434) 924-6961 Alderman Library

Gist, David C (Chris) GIS Specialist Scholars’ Lab

Phone:(434) 982-2637 Alderman Library

Glendon, Ivey Marie Manager, Metadata Analysis & Design Metadata Analysis & Design

Acquisitions & Discovery

Phone:(434) 243-0634 Alderman Library

Granade, James W (Warner) Librarian for Spaces Information Services

Phone:(434) 924-7324 Alderman Library

Griles, Vernon D (Dave) User Experience Research Analyst User Experience

Phone:(434) 924-4451 Alderman Library

Grizzle, Ronda Anne Project Management & Technical Training Specialist Scholars’ Lab

Phone:(434) 924-3965 Alderman Library

Gunter, Joyce L. Receiving & Cataloging Coordinator Resource Acquisition & Description

Phone:434-924-5465 Alderman Library

Guy, Debra L. Manager, Library Events Administration & Planning

Library Events

Phone:(434) 924-6109 Alderman Library

Harlow, Kathy B Interlibrary Services Borrowing Assistant Interlibrary Loan

Phone:(434) 982-2617 Alderman Library

Harmon, Jennifer Scott Director, Library Human Resources Administration & Planning

Library Human Resources

Phone:(434) 924-4695 Alderman Library

Haschart, Robert J (Bob) Senior Software Engineer for Indexing Services Search & Access Technologies

Phone:(434) 243-8629 Alderman Library

Hatcher, Barbara A Special Collections Acquisitions Specialist Metadata Creation & Organization

Phone:(434) 924-3366 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Heinze, Jill Director, User Experience User Experience

Library Experience

Phone:(434) 243-1368 Alderman Library

Helmlinger Stewart, Christine Danielle Interlibrary Services Borrowing Supervisor Interlibrary Loan

Phone:(434) 243-8868 Alderman Library

Henley, Alice W AVI Resources Production Specialist Metadata Creation & Organization

Phone:(434) 243-7211 Alderman Library

Hicks, Sandra M Circulation Specialist Information Services

Phone:(434) 243-8786 Alderman Library

Hill, Jeffrey Patrick (Jeff) Library Communications Phone:(434) 982-2749 Alderman Library

Hodges, Richard Alan (Ric) Lead AV & IT Systems Engineer Space & Infrastructure Technologies

Phone:(434) 243-5597 Clemons Library

Hosticka, Trillian Suzanne Reference Librarian Information Services

Phone:(434) 982-2895
Huck, Jennifer Andrea (Jenn) Data Librarian and Public Policy Librarian (RDS) Research Data Services & Social, Natural, Engineering Sciences

Phone:(434) 243-8480 Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

Hunter, Stephanie Ann Circulation Specialist Information Services

Phone:(434) 924-0710 Alderman Library

Ingram, Vicky L Manager, Physics (I&S) Information Services

Phone:(434) 924-6589 Physics Library

Johnson, Antoine C Night Manager, Clemons Information Services

Phone:(434) 924-8869 Clemons Library

Johnson, Tammy Renee Manager, Library Staff Technology Administration & Planning

Library Staff Technology

Phone:(434) 924-0988 Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

Jordan, Ervin L Jr. (EJ) Research Archivist Collections (Rare Materials)

Phone:(434) 924-4975 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Jordan, Lorraine F Administrative and Office Specialist Library Human Resources

Phone:(434) 924-7261 Alderman Library

Kechner, Nancy Ellen Research Software Specialist (RDS) Research Data Services & Social, Natural, Engineering Sciences

Phone:(434) 924-0911 Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

Kelly, John Lawrence (Jack) Software Engineer for Information Management User Experience

Phone:(434) 924-7119 Alderman Library

Kelly, Laura A Clemons Print Reserves Coordinator Collections Access Management

Phone:(434) 924-3573 Clemons Library

Kessler, Janis A Library Data Administration Specialist Resource Acquisition & Description

Phone:(434) 243-6121 Alderman Library

Kois, Ginny M Binding and Preservation Specialist Preservation Services

Phone:(434) 924-3870 Alderman Library

Kois, Vincent Louis (Vince) Lead Systems Engineer and Administrator Space & Infrastructure Technologies

Phone:(434) 924-0770 Alderman Library

Lake, Sherry Heitchew Scholarly Repository Librarian Scholarly Repository Services

Phone:(434) 924-6730 Alderman Library

Lee, Carla H Deputy University Librarian Office of the University Librarian

Phone:(434) 243-2390 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Lindsay, Anthony Raymont Brown Science & Engineering Library Stacks Supervisor & Assessment Liaison Collections Access Management

Phone:(434) 297-6396 Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

Loggans, Amy M (Melissa) Information Services Manager, Subject Libraries Information Services

Phone:(434) 924-6731 Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

Lubinsky, Raymond Warren (Ray) Manager, Search & Access Technologies Search & Access Technologies

Library Experience

Phone:(434) 243-1974 Alderman Library

Magill, D. R. Tyler (Tyler) Ivy Stacks Liaison Collections Access Management

Phone:(434) 924-4112 Alderman Library

Majewski, Steven Dennis (Steve) Software Engineer for Digital Projects Digital Content Management & Dissemination

Phone:(434) 243-8721 Alderman Library

McClurken, Kara M Director, Preservation Services Content Stewardship

Preservation Services

Phone:(434) 924-1055 Alderman Library

McCord, Sean M AV & IT Systems Engineer Space & Infrastructure Technologies

Phone:(434) 243-2268 Clemons Library

McEldowney, Philip F Research Librarian for Anthropology, Middle East and South Asia Studies Methods in Research—Arts & Humanities

Phone:(434) 924-4987 Alderman Library

Mengel, Guy M Director, Library Security and Facilities Management Administration & Planning

Library Facilities & Security

Phone:(434) 243-8783 Alderman Library

Miller, Kurt E Security and Inventory Management Computer Engineer Library Facilities & Security

Phone:(434) 982-2685 Alderman Library

Miller, Laura Martof Digital Scholarship Services Librarian Scholars’ Lab

Phone:(434) 924-7200 Alderman Library

Miller, Richard J (Rich) AV & IT Systems Engineer Space & Infrastructure Technologies

Phone:(434) 924-0751 Alderman Library

Morton, Timothy Ryan (Tim) Manager, Resource Acquisition & Description/Electronic Resources Librarian Resource Acquisition & Description

Acquisitions & Discovery

Phone:(434) 924-4341 Alderman Library

Moseley, Douglas Harry (Doug) Night Manager, Alderman Information Services

Phone:(434) 924-4039 Alderman Library

Neal, Susan Shelor Manager, Library Finance Administration & Planning

Library Finance

Phone:(434) 924-0508 Alderman Library

Newcomb, Arlyn Achsah Bayle Video Reserves Coordinator Collections Access Management

Phone:(434) 924-7957 Clemons Library

Onega, Esther E Director, Delivery & Access Collections Access & Discovery

Delivery & Access

Phone:(434) 924-1011 Alderman Library

Pardee, Jeanne C User Experience Research Coordinator User Experience

Phone:(434) 924-3379 Alderman Library

Perkins, Robert H JR (Hoke) Associate University Librarian for Philanthropy Phone:(434) 982-2865 Alderman Library

Peters, Rebecca Porter (Becca) Events Coordinator Library Events

Phone:(434) 982-4889 Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

Powell, Brenda H Financial Administrative Assistant Library Finance

Phone:(434) 924-3113 Alderman Library

Proffitt, Samantha Leigh Interlibrary Services Scanning Supervisor Interlibrary Loan

Phone:(434) 924-0941 Alderman Library

Putnam, Belinda R Monograph Receipt Specialist Resource Acquisition & Description

Phone:(434) 243-4306 Alderman Library

Ramsey, Ellen C Director, Scholarly Repository Services Content Stewardship

Scholarly Repository Services

Phone:(434) 243-7079 Alderman Library

Reighart, Renee A Resource Sharing Librarian Interlibrary Loan

Phone:(434) 243-0479 Alderman Library

Rice, Charles A Metadata Specialist Metadata Creation & Organization

Phone:(434) 924-7663 Alderman Library

Riser, Heather M Director of Operations Harrison-Small Operations

Phone:(434) 924-4966 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Rockey, Leigh A Collection Management Librarian Collection Management

Phone:(434) 924-3812 Clemons Library

Roland, Perry D Metadata Librarian for Research and Scholarship Metadata Analysis & Design

Phone:(434) 982-2702 Music Library

Roper, Jennifer O'Brien Interim Senior Director, Collections Access & Discovery Director, Acquisitions & Discovery Collections Access & Discovery

Acquisitions & Discovery

Phone:(434) 982-2854 Alderman Library

Rourk, William M (Will) Information Visualization Specialist Scholars’ Lab

Phone:(434) 243-6300 Clemons Library

Ruggaber, Robin L Senior Director, Library Experience & Library CTO Library Experience

Phone:(434) 243-2305 Alderman Library

Ruotolo, Christine J (Chris) Director of Arts and Humanities Academic Engagement

Methods in Research—Arts & Humanities

Phone:(434) 982-2652 Alderman Library

Rush, Regina D Reference Librarian Harrison-Small Operations

Phone:(434) 924-3759 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Schwartzburg, Mary A (Molly) Curator Collections (Rare Materials)

Phone:(434) 243-4805 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Schweitz, Susan M (Sue) User Experience Research Support User Experience

Phone:(434) 924-4605 Alderman Library

Seidel, Eric K AV & IT Systems Engineer Space & Infrastructure Technologies

Phone:(434) 243-8792 Fiske Kimball Fine Arts Library

Selby, Barbara S (Barbie) Director, Information Services Information Services

Library Experience

Phone:(434) 982-2677 Alderman Library

Setaro, Ewa I Receiving/Cataloging Specialist Resource Acquisition & Description

Phone:(434) 924-3206 Alderman Library

Shifflett, Holly Yvette Interlibrary Services Borrowing Assistant Interlibrary Loan

Phone:(434) 982-2617 Alderman Library

Shriver, Karen K Curator, Flowerdew Hundred Collection Flowerdew Services

Phone:(434) 982-0591 Alderman Library

Sinden, Lorraine G (Lori) Business Operations Coordinator Library Human Resources

Phone:(434) 243-8787 Alderman Library

Soule, Kathryn D (Kathy) Project Manager for Library Space Services Phone:(434) 924-3591 Alderman Library

Stalnaker, Annette K Assessment Librarian Phone:(434) 924-3240 Alderman Library

Stevens, Timothy Scott (Tim) System Administrator Space & Infrastructure Technologies

Phone:(434) 924-1762 Alderman Library

Stylianopoulos, Louann W (Lucie) Art, Archaeology, and Classics Librarian Academic Engagement

Methods in Research—Arts & Humanities

Phone:(434) 924-6604 Fiske Kimball Fine Arts Library

Summers, Cheryl L Manager, Mathematics Library & Brown Library Course Reserves (I&S Information Services

Phone:(434) 924-3159 Chemistry Library

Sun, Biao (Bill) Manager, Music (I&S) Information Services

Phone:(434) 924-4619 Music Library

Taliaferro, Angela M (Angie) Stacks Supervisor, Government Information Resources/Periodicals Collections Access Management

Phone:(434) 924-6374 Alderman Library

Thokmey, Nawang Research Librarian for Tibetan Studies Methods in Research—Arts & Humanities

Phone:(434) 924-4981 Alderman Library

Thomas, Judith (Judy) Senior Director, Library Spaces & Services Academic Engagement

Phone:(434) 924-8814 Alderman Library

Tolson, Donna J. Senior Director, Administration & Planning Administration & Planning

Phone:(434) 982-2957 Alderman Library

Trainum, John William JR Manager, Brown Science & Engineering (I&S) Information Services

Phone:(434) 924-1367 Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

Trainum, June T Operations Coordinator Library Digital Production Team

Phone:(434) 924-4957 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Valladares-Llata, Miguel A Research Librarian for Romance Languages and Latin American Studies Methods in Research—Arts & Humanities

Phone:(434) 924-4983 Alderman Library

Vermillion, Michelle Erin Collections Access Manager Delivery & Access

Collections Access Management

Phone:(434) 924-4996 Alderman Library

Villereal, Steven Audiovisual Conservator Preservation Services

Phone:(347) 866-7164 Clemons Library

Wang, Wei Research Librarian for East Asian Studies Methods in Research—Arts & Humanities

Phone:(434) 243-6253 Alderman Library

Wang, Xiaoming Software Engineer for Search and Access Search & Access Technologies

Phone:(434) 924-7608 Alderman Library

Weimer, Keith Research Librarian for History and Religious Studies Methods in Research—Arts & Humanities

Phone:(434) 924-7702 Alderman Library

Welch, Ellen Leigh Archives/Manuscript Processor Metadata Creation & Organization

Phone:(434) 924-4972 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Welch, Peter S Enterprise System Engineer Library Staff Technology

Phone:(434) 924-0505 Alderman Library

Whitesell, David Curator Collections (Rare Materials)

Phone:(434) 243-4808 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Wilk, Jeremy Manager, Clemons (I&S) Information Services

Phone:(434) 924-4060 Clemons Library

Williams, Darryl T Mailroom Specialist Interlibrary Loan

Phone:(434) 924-0509 Alderman Library

Williams, Melanie D Preservation Specialist Preservation Services

Phone:(434) 924-3396 Alderman Library

Williamson, Starrie S UI/UX Designer & Developer User Experience

Phone:(434) 924-7099 Alderman Library

Wills, Angela Denise (Angie) Serials Subscriptions Specialist Resource Acquisition & Description

Phone:(434) 924-3489 Alderman Library

Wolnick, Meridith A Director, Teaching & Learning Academic Engagement

Teaching & Learning

Phone:(434) 982-2077 Clemons Library

Nunley, Maggie Teaching and Learning Librarian for the School of Engineering and Applied Sciences Teaching & Learning

Phone:(434) 924-1343 Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

Stewart, Daniel Clayton LEO Delivery Driver/Library Materials Technician Interlibrary Loan

Phone:(434) 924-6542 Alderman Library

Mitchell, Phylissa Denise Content Stewardship Librarian Office of the University Librarian

Phone:(434) 982-2860 Alderman Library

Douglas, Robert Lydell (Rob) Library Facilities Operations Coordinator Library Facilities & Security

Phone:(434) 924-0507 Alderman Library

Patterson, Richard Joseph (Ricky) Research Librarian for Sciences/Engineering (SNE) Research Data Services & Social, Natural, Engineering Sciences

Phone:(434) 214-0414 Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

Archey, Paula Teaching & Learning Librarian Teaching & Learning

Phone:(434) 924-0928 Clemons Library

Diamond, Andrew P Lead Developer Academic Preservation Trust

Phone:(434) 982-4986
Shepherd, Ammon Edwin Digital Humanities Developer Scholars’ Lab

Phone:(434) 924-6265 Alderman Library

White, Penny Reference Librarian Harrison-Small Operations

Phone:(434) 243-1672 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Alvis, Ted Media and Software Instructor Teaching & Learning

Phone:(434) 243-2321 Clemons Library

Harris, Mi Suk (Misuk) Metadata Specialist Metadata Creation & Organization

Phone:(434) 297-4888 Alderman Library

Alonzi, Loreto Peter III (Pete) Senior Research Data Scientist (RDS) Research Data Services & Social, Natural, Engineering Sciences

Phone:(434) 924-7835 Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

German, Robert F JR (Chip) Senior Director, Content Stewardship and Program Director, Academic Preservation Trust Academic Preservation Trust

Content Stewardship

Phone:(434) 982-6388 Alderman Library

Fox, Brendan Patrick Fiscal Technician Senior (Finance Generalist) Library Finance

Phone:(434) 243-3949 Alderman Library

Jensen, Kristin H Project Manager Preservation Services

Phone:(434) 924-0085 Alderman Library

Gomola Mullin, Quinn Patrick Ivy Stacks Coordinator Collections Access Management

Phone:(434) 924-0982 Ivy Stacks

Shisler, Scott Stuart Lending Library Assistant Interlibrary Loan

Phone:(434) 924-6542 Alderman Library

Goldstein, David P (Dave) Software Engineer for Scholarly Works Search & Access Technologies

Phone:(434) 924-7629 Alderman Library

Dahlhausen, Christian Systems Administrator/Developer Academic Preservation Trust

Phone:(434) 924-4339 Alderman Library

Royal, Nicole Preservation Projects Specialist Preservation Services

Alderman Library

Witherell, John Martin Harrison Small Building Manager Harrison-Small Operations

Phone:(434) 924-7089 Harrison Institute

Pierceall, Samuel B (Sam) Image Digitization Specialist Library Digital Production Team

Phone:(434) 924-1418 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Elder, Joshua (Josh) Stacks Supervisor, Fine Arts and Music Libraries Collections Access Management

Phone:(434) 297-6489 Music Library

Fiske Kimball Fine Arts Library

Foster, Jr., Louis F. (Lou) Software Engineer for Digital Content Management Digital Content Management & Dissemination

Phone:(434) 924-1096 Alderman Library

Jarmon, Staci Jenel Financial Expert Library Finance

Phone:(434) 243-1664 Alderman Library

Work, Lauren Digital Preservation Librarian Preservation Services

Phone:(434) 924-1348 Alderman Library

Butler, Brandon Director of Information Policy Content Stewardship

Information Policy

Phone:(434) 982-5874 Alderman Library

Garritano, Jeremy Research Librarian for Sciences/Engineering (SNE) Research Data Services & Social, Natural, Engineering Sciences

Phone:(434) 982-0054 Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

Holden, Robert St. John Robertson Media Center Operations Manager Information Services

Phone:(434) 924-3836 Clemons Library

Wilkinson, Elizabeth Archivist Metadata Analysis & Design

Phone:(434) 924-4967 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Azizi, Joseph Special Collections Stacks Supervisor Harrison-Small Operations

Phone:(434) 924-3183 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Harmon, Matthew (Matt) Ivy Stacks Coordinator Collections Access Management

Phone:(434) 924-0982 Ivy Stacks

Freeman, Trayc Night Manager, Brown Science & Engineering Library Information Services

Phone:(434) 243-3762 Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

Booth, Alison Director of the Scholars' Lab Office of the University Librarian

Scholars’ Lab

Phone:(434) 924-1975 Alderman Library

Bartczak, Jeremy Metadata Librarian Metadata Analysis & Design

Phone:(434) 924-7522 Alderman Library

Woloski, John Michael Lending Library Assistant Interlibrary Loan

Phone:(434) 297-7622 Alderman Library

Delahaya, Christian IT Technician Library Staff Technology

Phone:(434) 243-2104 Alderman Library

Pappas, Erin Arts & Humanities Librarian Methods in Research—Arts & Humanities

Phone:(434) 924-4982 Alderman Library

Smith, Robert D. (Rob) University Video-History Producer Content Stewardship

Library Digital Production Team

Hennigan, David Ross Finance & Grants Generalist Library Budget

Phone:434-243-8030
Carter, Regina S. Teaching and Learning Librarian Teaching & Learning

Phone:(434) 924-7757 Clemons Library

Unsworth, John M University Librarian and Dean of Libraries Office of the University Librarian

Phone:(434) 924-7849 Alderman Library

Hiserman, Robert Anthony (Tony) Stacks Supervisor, Alderman Library Collections Access Management

Phone:(434) 982-2059 Alderman Library

Kasik, Bryan Patrick Reference Librarian Information Services

Phone:(434) 243-1878 Alderman Library

Donovan, Susanna (Sue) Book Conservator Preservation Services

Phone:(434) 924-8102 Alderman Library

Walker, Nestor A Senior Software Engineer for Discovery Services Search & Access Technologies

Phone:(434) 924-2976 Alderman Library

Robertson, Holly Exhibitions Coordinator Phone:(434) 243-5861 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Yi, Fang Educational Technologist Teaching & Learning

Phone:(434) 924-8992 Clemons Library

Mickel, Bethany Brooke Teaching & Instructional Design Librarian Teaching & Learning

Phone:(434) 243-2282 Clemons Library

Baker, April Joy Fine Arts Desk Manager Information Services

Phone:(434) 243-1044 Fiske Kimball Fine Arts Library

Flanigan, Abigail Karin (Abby) Research Librarian for Music and Performing Arts Methods in Research—Arts & Humanities

Phone:(434) 243-8433 Music Library

MacQueen, Archibald Andrew (Drew) Geospatial Consultant Scholars’ Lab

Phone:(434) 243-2317 Alderman Library

Reichert, Amber L User Experience Content Manager User Experience

Phone:(434) 924-4254 Alderman Library

Appiah, Krystal Instruction Librarian Harrison-Small Operations

Phone:(434) 243-8194 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Hazelwood, John Thomas Stacks Supervisor, Brown and Clemons Libraries Collections Access Management

Phone:434-989-9559 Clemons Library

Charles L. Brown Science & Engineering Library

Parascandola, Jacqueline Lucy (Jackie) Miniature Book Cataloger Metadata Creation & Organization

Phone:(434) 982-2280 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Walsh, Brandon M. Head of Scholars' Lab Graduate Programs Scholars’ Lab

Phone:(434) 243-3603 Alderman Library

Visconti, Amanda Scholars' Lab Managing Director Scholars’ Lab

Phone:(434) 982-2102 Alderman Library

Fu, Rong (Veronica) East Asian Collections Librarian Collection Management

Resource Acquisition & Description

Phone:(434) 924-7791 Alderman Library

McMillion, Anne Elizabeth Electronic Resources Librarian Alderman Library

Ray, Daniel Evan Music Metadata Librarian Music Library

Lin, Shane Shen Senior Developer Scholars’ Lab

Phone:(434) 924-6265 Alderman Library

Taylor, Sunny Executive Assistant Office of the University Librarian

Phone:(434) 924-7849 Alderman Library

Gunn, Brenda Associate University Librarian for Archives and Special Collections Harrison-Small Operations

Phone:(434) 924-1037 Albert and Shirley Small Special Collections Library

Purpur, Erich Science and Engineering Librarian Research Data Services & Social, Natural, Engineering Sciences

Welte, Christopher M. Senior User Experience Design and Development Engineer User Experience

Bloch, Nora Carolyn Kress Conservation Fellow
Mitchell, Robin Lynn Director of Major Gifts Office of the University Librarian

Phone:434-924-1452 Alderman Library